PluginSite Panel

FocalBlade specific discussions
Post Reply
Bill Terrance
Plugin Power User
Plugin Power User
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Apr 19, 2005 8:01 pm

PluginSite Panel

Post by Bill Terrance »

I have installed the PluginSite Panel in Photoshop CS5. The Panel shows up in Photoshop but when I press the RUN button, a new layer is generated but Focalblade does not open so I can make adjustments. Can you help.
Thanks
Bill

HaraldHeim
Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
Posts: 3360
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site
Contact:

Re: PluginSite Panel

Post by HaraldHeim »

Are you using Windows or Mac? What version of FocalBlade do you have installed? Demo or full version?

Bill Terrance
Plugin Power User
Plugin Power User
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Apr 19, 2005 8:01 pm

Re: PluginSite Panel

Post by Bill Terrance »

Windows7 and Focal Blade 2.

Bill Terrance
Plugin Power User
Plugin Power User
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Apr 19, 2005 8:01 pm

Re: PluginSite Panel

Post by Bill Terrance »

Focal Blade 2 Full Version

HaraldHeim
Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
Posts: 3360
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site
Contact:

Re: PluginSite Panel

Post by HaraldHeim »

Thanks for letting me know about the problem! I just uploaded a fixed version of the panel which runs FocalBlade 2.01 for Windows.

Bill Terrance
Plugin Power User
Plugin Power User
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Apr 19, 2005 8:01 pm

Re: PluginSite Panel

Post by Bill Terrance »

Thanks - that fixed it

Post Reply