Can you use Lightmachine as a smart filter?

LightMachine specific discussions
rhsant
Plugin Newbie
Plugin Newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed May 09, 2007 7:33 pm

Can you use Lightmachine as a smart filter?

Postby rhsant » Wed May 09, 2007 7:37 pm

Hi all,

I was wondering if Lightmachine can be used as a smart filter in CS3 (intel mac version)? Has anyone been able to do this?

Thanks in advance,

Rich

HaraldHeim
Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
Posts: 3333
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site
Contact:

Postby HaraldHeim » Thu May 10, 2007 1:43 pm

Sorry, but that is not possible so far. Probably in a future version.


Return to “LightMachine”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest